avatar

2011 NYC GLAMMY AWARDS NOMINEES ANNOUNCED

Written by BRIAN MILLS. Posted in *NEW, EVENTS, FEATURED, NIGHTLIFE

13TH Annual glammy awards

Published on October 15, 2011 with 2 Comments">2 Comments

The following two tabs change content below.
avatar

BRIAN MILLS

Editor / Founder
Founder & Editor of Fierth.com - I am not a journalist, I am not a Blogger, and I am not a writer.

UPDATE : 2011 Glammy Awards Winners List [HERE]

And the Nominees Are ….

 

ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR

AMANDA LEPORE
BIANCA DEL RIO
DALLAS DUBOIS
MANILA LUZON
MIMI IMFURST
PEPPERMINT
SHEQUIDA
SHERRY VINE

.
BREAKTHROUGH ARTIST

BOOTSIE LEFARIS
BRENDA DHARLING
FROSTIE FLAKES
KIKI DARLING
MADDOX MADISON
MARTI CUMMINGS
SIR-HONEY DAVENPORT
THORGY THOR

.

BEST BAR/CLUB

BARRACUDA
THE COCK
G
INDUSTRY
THE RITZ
SPLASH
SUGARLAND
THERAPY

.
BEST BAR/CLUB PARTY

CLUB 57@PROVIDENCE
FWORD@SPLASH
HAUS@CIELO
ON TOP@LE BAIN
QUEEN@VANDAM
ROCKIT@CRIMSON
SALIVA@THE RITZ
VANDAM@GREENHOUSE

.
BEST PARTY PROMOTER

BRIAN RAFFERTY & SEAN PAUL MAZUR
CHRIS RYAN
DANIEL NARDICIO
DOUGIE MYER
FORMIKA
LEE CHAPPELL
MARK NELSON
TONY FORNABIO & BRANDON VOSS

.
BEST HOST/HOSTESS

AMANDA LEPORE
BIANCA DEL RIO
DEVIN STONE
DINA MARIE DELICIOUS
EMILY MACNAMARA
LADYFAG
PEPPERMINT
SHEQUIDA

.

BEST DJ

COREY TUT
DAVID SERRANO
JOHNNY DYNELL
KEO NOZARI
LINA
SCOTTY ROX
STEVEN PAUL
XAVIER

.
BEST GO GO BOY

CONRAD WOLFE
CHRIS GO GO HARDER
GERONIMO
JAY ROTH
JOHNNY SANFORD
MATT CAMP
ROWAN PIERCE
VINCENT VEGA

.
BEST NIGHTLIFE EVENT

ALEGRIA PRIDE 2011
AMANDA LEPORE CD RELEASE PARTY@HIGHLINE BALLROOM
ARIAS WITH A TWIST
BLACK PARTY
MATINEE NYC
NIGHT OF 1,000 GOWNS
NIGHT OF 1,000 STEVIES
PIER DANCE 2011

.
BEST BARTENDER

ERNIE COTE
FRANK BOCCIA
DOUG REPETTI
J.R. JONES
JACOB BLUMER
JAE GARCIA
MARY JO CAMELLTOE
MATTHEW GAGNON

.
BEST DOOR PERSON

CHRIS GO GO HARDER
DARRELL ELMORE
JORDAN FOX
MARKUS KELLERMAN
RICHARD JMV
ROZE BLACK
THORGY THOR
XANDER

.

BEST COMEDY PERFORMER

BIANCA DEL RIO
LADY BUNNY
MIMI IMFURST
PAIGE TURNER
SHEQUIDA
SHERRY VINE
THORGY THOR
TINA BURNER

.
BEST DANCE PERFORMER

BRENDA DHARLING
DALLAS DUBOIS
KIKI DARLING
LOGAN HARDCORE
MILAN
SAHARA DAVENPORT
SIR-HONEY DAVENPORT
SKYLA VERSAI

.
BEST VOCALIST

BOOTSIE LEFARRIS
EPIPHANY
JOEY ARIAS
KELLY KING
MARTY THOMAS
PEPPERMINT
SHEQUIDA
SHERRY VINE

.
BEST MALE PERFORMER

ADAM BARTA
ADAM JOSEPH
ARI GOLD
CAZWELL
CHRIS GO GO HARDER
MARTY THOMAS
T-BOY
TYLER STONE

.
BEST DUO OR GROUP

BACKSPACE
DAISY SPURS
KIKI TWINS
THE ONES
SHERRY VINE AND EPIPHANY
XELLE

.

BEST DRESSED

AMANDA LEPORE
BIANCA DEL RIO
DALLAS DUBOIS
DEVIN STONE
EPIPHANY
KRYSTAL SOMETHING-SOMETHING
MANILA LUZON
THORGY THOR

.
BEST WRITER/BLOGGER

BRIAN MILLS

CHARLES WINTERS

DAN AVERY
GERRY VISCO
LADY BUNNY
MICHAEL K
MICHAEL MUSTO
SHERRY VINE

.
BEST NIGHTLIFE PHOTOGRAPHER

ANDREW WERNER
DAVID LAFFE
GUSTAVO MONROY
HOLLY VAN VOAST
JASON RUSSO
JEFF EASON
MARCO OVANDO
SANTIAGO FELIPE

  • Timmmeeeyyy!!!

    How is it that an award is now given to the person who works the door? What about best coat check?

  • Nico

    We coule create another one especially for you Timey: Best dickhead ?

Top

Featuring Recent Posts WordPress Widget development by YD